Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BASSINGBURN WALK, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3QQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£339,500
Last Sold Price
18 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£339,500
+36.6%
Sold on 18 November 2025
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,500
+218.6%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Terraced
+£170,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3QQ
← Back to All Properties