Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8A, HIGHCLIFFE ROAD, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO23 0JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+17.8%
Sold on 24 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,500
-9.1%
Sold on 17 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+21.3%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 4 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO23 0JE
← Back to All Properties