Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LOUGHRIGG AVENUE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7LB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,500
Last Sold Price
3 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,500
+12.8%
Sold on 3 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+4.9%
Sold on 26 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 28 March 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7LB
← Back to All Properties