Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, NIGHTINGALE AVENUE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 7YJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.7%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£308,000
+51.7%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
+65.0%
Sold on 14 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+48.2%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
-4.6%
Sold on 16 April 1999
Semi-Detached
-£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,995
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 7YJ
← Back to All Properties