Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CHEVERS HALL COTTAGES, CHELMSFORD ROAD, ONGAR, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM5 9NX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£515,000
+27.2%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£405,000
+68.8%
Sold on 17 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM5 9NX
← Back to All Properties