Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HEREFORD CLOSE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£108,000
+17.4%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
-17.9%
Sold on 6 April 2016
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+28.0%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8HP
← Back to All Properties