Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
281, CHATSWORTH AVENUE, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO6 2UW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£284,000
+53.5%
Sold on 30 June 2020
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+67.4%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,500
+78.2%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 14 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO6 2UW
← Back to All Properties