Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CHAPEL COURT, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 9LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£400,000
+20.7%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£331,500
+36.4%
Sold on 23 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
+192.8%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 9 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 9LX
← Back to All Properties