Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 28, RUSTINGTON COURT, 8, ST JOHNS ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£420,000
+24.3%
Sold on 9 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£338,000
+22.5%
Sold on 20 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£276,000
+25.5%
Sold on 21 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 29 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7HS
← Back to All Properties