Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 44, WESTWOOD COURT, 174, NORWICH ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£53,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£53,000
+6.0%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£50,000
-15.3%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000
-34.4%
Sold on 17 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+52.7%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 23 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2QX
← Back to All Properties