40, TRYSULL ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS

WV3 7HU

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+124.0%
Price Change
+£119,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£215,000+124.0%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£96,000-6.8%
Sold on 9 January 2019
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£103,000+47.1%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000-13.6%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000+58.8%
Sold on 28 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000+325.0%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 22 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1