Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, HAREFIELD ROAD, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1LZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£178,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£640,000
+38.5%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£178,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£462,000
+8.7%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£425,000
+19.7%
Sold on 12 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
+45.5%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£244,000
+174.2%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 1LZ
← Back to All Properties