Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LINDISFARNE COURT, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 5AH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£24,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+21.0%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,750
-6.2%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,450
Sold on 15 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 5AH
← Back to All Properties