Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, YORK ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 8BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+15.7%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
-0.7%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+28.6%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 8 February 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 8BX
← Back to All Properties