Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, BROAD LANES, BILSTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 0RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,950
Last Sold Price
1 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.5%
Price Change
+£49,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£139,950
+55.5%
Sold on 1 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+80.0%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+42.9%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 6 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV14 0RY
← Back to All Properties