Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, HOMEGATE HOUSE, THE AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3YE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,500
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£62,500
+25.0%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+6.4%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 27 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3YE
← Back to All Properties