Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, VILLAGE GATE, 1, SOUTHAMPTON HILL, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO14 4BJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+9.2%
Sold on 1 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,500
+0.9%
Sold on 6 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,500
+25.4%
Sold on 6 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,500
+66.4%
Sold on 26 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,400
Sold on 7 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO14 4BJ
← Back to All Properties