Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, GISBURNE WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,950
Last Sold Price
1 July 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£188,950
+46.5%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,950
+51.7%
Sold on 7 December 1999
Terraced
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+3.0%
Sold on 21 November 1997
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5BA
← Back to All Properties