58, CANTERBURY ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO2 7RU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£239,500
Last Sold Price
1 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.9%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£239,500+93.9%
Sold on 1 July 2025
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,500+76.4%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000+101.4%
Sold on 25 September 2001
Terraced
+£35,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,750-13.1%
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
-£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 15 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1