Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CHESTWOOD CLOSE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 0PB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£865,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£865,000
+3.6%
Sold on 8 October 2025
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£835,000
+128.8%
Sold on 8 September 2022
Detached
+£470,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£365,000
Sold on 17 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 0PB
← Back to All Properties