Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CARAVEL CLOSE, GRAYS, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM16 6QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£206,000
+6.7%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+52.0%
Sold on 20 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+104.9%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,995
Sold on 31 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM16 6QB
← Back to All Properties