Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, CASTLE WALK, LOWER STREET, STANSTED, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM24 8LY
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2017
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+23.8%
Sold on 1 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£105,000
-16.0%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,999 from previous sale
Sale #7
£124,999
+11.1%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,499 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,500
+11.4%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£101,000
+12.3%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+49.9%
Sold on 14 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,955 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+15.4%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 9 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM24 8LY
← Back to All Properties