Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65A, WEAR BAY CRESCENT, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 6BA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+28.0%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+33.0%
Sold on 3 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
-4.1%
Sold on 6 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+8.9%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+111.6%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 17 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6BA
← Back to All Properties