Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, PRINCES MEWS, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 9BL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+15.5%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+67.5%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 31 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 9BL
← Back to All Properties