Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BLAVEN CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 8RT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.9%
Price Change
+£41,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£206,000
+24.9%
Sold on 30 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£164,950
+17.8%
Sold on 12 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+38.6%
Sold on 24 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
+98.0%
Sold on 9 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+18.6%
Sold on 19 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 8RT
← Back to All Properties