Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WENTWORTH DRIVE, FELIXSTOWE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP11 9LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£352,000
+6.0%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£332,000
+72.9%
Sold on 4 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+42.2%
Sold on 15 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 11 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP11 9LD
← Back to All Properties