Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27A, SEAFORD CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,000
+31.7%
Sold on 22 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+21.8%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
+77.2%
Sold on 23 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+65.2%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 7 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8JX
← Back to All Properties