Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, THE MARKHAMS, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.3%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£104,000
+79.3%
Sold on 9 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
+81.3%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
+6.7%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 20 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 9QY
← Back to All Properties