Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, DICKENS ROAD, CRAWLEY, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX
RH10 5AR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+2.9%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£238,000
-2.9%
Sold on 11 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+20.1%
Sold on 24 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,000
+20.0%
Sold on 30 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+21.4%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 12 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH10 5AR
← Back to All Properties