Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, THE BRIARS, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£168,000
+8.4%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+5.4%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+27.8%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
-16.7%
Sold on 5 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 27 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8AQ
← Back to All Properties