Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
113, CLOPTON GARDENS, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 5JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.1%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£287,000
+62.1%
Sold on 30 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+5.7%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+35.1%
Sold on 1 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+47.6%
Sold on 12 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£40,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,999
Sold on 24 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 5JQ
← Back to All Properties