Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, TAY STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 8HB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.3%
Price Change
+£37,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£94,000
+67.3%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Terraced
+£37,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,200
+73.2%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Terraced
+£23,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,450
Sold on 3 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 8HB
← Back to All Properties