38, HAWARD STREET, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

NR32 2DP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£128,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£128,000+28.0%
Sold on 3 March 2025
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000-2.9%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000-4.6%
Sold on 5 April 2013
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000+120.4%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000+40.0%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 25 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1