35, PRITCHARD STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 4JY

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£53,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£53,000+20.5%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£44,000+10.0%
Sold on 7 April 2022
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£40,000-25.9%
Sold on 28 February 2022
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£54,000+54.3%
Sold on 11 June 2010
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£35,000+180.0%
Sold on 31 January 2006
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£12,500+0.0%
Sold on 8 September 2003
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,500+4.2%
Sold on 4 September 2003
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1