Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, EDWARD STREET, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 0HB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£130,725 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+53.5%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£130,725 from previous sale
Sale #3
£244,275
+122.1%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£134,275 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 19 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 0HB
← Back to All Properties