Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, VERNON WALK, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5ST
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,000
+16.3%
Sold on 1 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+35.0%
Sold on 9 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+270.4%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 8 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 5ST
← Back to All Properties