Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, TOMKINSON STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£218,000
+26.4%
Sold on 13 June 2024
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
+38.0%
Sold on 27 June 2018
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+77.3%
Sold on 27 April 2005
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500
+45.4%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3BX
← Back to All Properties