Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BEECHES ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.3%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£192,500
-2.3%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
-3.4%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,000
+148.8%
Sold on 27 September 2006
Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 17 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8NP
← Back to All Properties