Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WENTWORTH DRIVE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£306,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£306,000
+12.5%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,000
+63.4%
Sold on 16 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,500
+130.6%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£94,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,200
Sold on 20 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2PB
← Back to All Properties