Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, EAGLE DRIVE, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1SW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.9%
Price Change
+£133,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,000
+89.9%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Terraced
+£133,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,500
+0.7%
Sold on 10 May 2013
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500
-5.4%
Sold on 18 May 2011
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+100.0%
Sold on 19 July 2006
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+44.4%
Sold on 3 July 2000
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1SW
← Back to All Properties