Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MONTGOMERY CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 8DL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£315,000
+6.8%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
-7.2%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Detached
-£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£317,950
Sold on 16 March 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 8DL
← Back to All Properties