Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, HOULDSWORTH CRESCENT, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 4HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£177,000
+13.8%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,500
+29.6%
Sold on 15 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+150.0%
Sold on 31 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 27 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV6 4HL
← Back to All Properties