Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2A, 12, RADNOR PARK AVENUE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 5HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,000
+23.5%
Sold on 16 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,500
+10.0%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+93.3%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 12 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5HN
← Back to All Properties