Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, WALSINGHAM CLOSE, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME8 9SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£272,000
+36.0%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+50.7%
Sold on 30 January 2020
Terraced
+£67,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,750
+15.8%
Sold on 10 January 2006
Terraced
+£18,155 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,595
Sold on 16 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 9SJ
← Back to All Properties