Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, MONTGOMERY WAY, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 3TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+56.8%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+8.8%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+129.7%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 9 November 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 3TG
← Back to All Properties