Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, THOMAS BRASSEY CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+18.5%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+5.5%
Sold on 4 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+113.4%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3AE
← Back to All Properties