1, WYNDHAM AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 2PR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+182.3%
Price Change
+£226,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£350,000+182.3%
Sold on 11 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£226,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000+45.9%
Sold on 27 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+27.8%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 19 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1