Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, ALBION ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8HN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+6.5%
Sold on 8 October 2018
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+27.1%
Sold on 27 March 2018
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+11.8%
Sold on 5 September 2008
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,950
+268.1%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£117,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8HN
← Back to All Properties