Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
283, HIGHLAND ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 9HB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£124,000
+20.4%
Sold on 13 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£103,000
+12.0%
Sold on 27 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£92,000
+62.5%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,388 from previous sale
Sale #5
£56,612
+24.4%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,112 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,500
+42.2%
Sold on 6 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
-2.1%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,700
Sold on 1 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 9HB
← Back to All Properties