Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, FENNERS COURT, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1XR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,500
+2.7%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,000
+46.9%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+31.0%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+250.0%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 20 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 1XR
← Back to All Properties